Line of March

Unit # NAME OF ORGANIZATION
1Wellesley Police Cruiser – Lead Parade
2Master of Ceremonies – Tory DeFazio
3Minuteman Model A Club of Sudbury
4101st Engineer Battalion of the 26th Maneuver Enhancement Brigade Color Guard
5US Navy – Color Guard
6US Air Force – Color Guard
7US Marines Corps – Color Guard
8US Coast Guard – Color Guard
9Disabled American Veterans – Color Guard
10Navy Band Northeast
11Wellesley Girl Scouts – Carrying Flag With Others
12Boy Scouts – Troop # 182
13Boy Scouts – Troop #185
14Cub Pack #140
15Cub Pack # 185
16Fire Dept. Color Guard
17Rick Delorie – Wellesley Fire and Rescue
18Fire Engines – Wellesley
19Police Dept. Color Guard
20Police Cruiser – Jack Pilecki, Chief
21Norfolk County Sheriff’s Department
22Uncle Sam and Tall Paul Revere
23Roma Band
24Community Service Award – Lloyd Tarlin
25GRAND MARSHAL UNITS — Covid Heros
26Wellesley Board of Health – Grand Marshal Unit
27Covid Fund for Wellesley – Covid-19 Relief Fund
28Covid 19 Relief Sewing Group – Grand Marshal Unit
29Community Fund for Wellesley (CFFW) COVID-19 Relief Fund – Community Fund for Wellesley (CFFW)
30Dedicated Service Award – Linda Corridan – Grand Marshal Unit
31WWI Ambulance – American Heritage Museum – Collings Foundation – Ambulance
32Costumed Characters – Wellesley Key Club
33Gangi Baystate Strutters
34Wellesley Cheer Teams
35Wellesley High School Band
36Wellesley Select Board
37Distinguished Service Award – Sue Webb
38Stray Pets in Need (SPIN)
39Animal Control Vehicle
40Tony Barrie Band
41Community Service Award – Regina LaRocque
42Wellesley Natural Resources Commission
43Sustainable Wellesley
44Wellesley Conservation Land Trust
45Italian American Band
46Wellesley Dental Group – Riding in WWII Jeeps
47Hung Gar Kung Fu – Lion Dance Academy
48Wellesley Chinese Language School and Wellesley Chinese Network
49Wellesley Democratic Town Committee with Congressman Jake Auchincloss, State Representative Alice Hanlon Peisch and Senator Becca Rausch
50Natick Legion Band
51Chief of Staff and Oldest Veteran – Willard P. Hunnewell
5226th “Yankee” Division Reenactors – Military Equipment
53Special Recognition Award – Leslie Holmes with Joyce Downes, also recognizing Max Hobart 
54North End Marching Band 
55Cottage/Wellesley Tavern Restaurant – Driving in WWII Jeep
56Community Service Award – David Chapin
57Wellesley Republican Town Committee
58Wellesley Hills Junior Women’s Club
59Cycling Murrays
60Community Caring Award – Michele Grignaffinni – Kelley Family
61Wellesley Mothers Forum
62Community Service Award – Sharon Gray
63Wellesley School Committee
64South Shore Joeys Clown Group
65Wellesley Scholarship Foundation
66Upham Elementary School PTO
67Bates School PTO
68Big Nazo Puppet Creature Crew
69Fiske Elementary School
70Hardy Elementary School PTO
71The Reminisants
72Hunnewell School PTO
73Schofield School PTO
74Sprague School PTO – Loaded Dice Band
75Saint John School – In Liberty Farm Hay Wagon
76DPW Sweeper
77School Bus
78Lions Club Eye Mobile
79Community Service Award – David Donahue
80Three DPW Vehicles Including Weed Harvester and Litter Tricycle
81Two MLP Trucks
82Norwood Colonial Boys Band
83Lexington Minutemen
84Le Regiment Bourbonnais
85Wellesley Historical Commission
86Krakowiak Dancers
87Mack Truck – Teamsters Local 25
88American Red Cross (Disaster Services)
89Wellesley Rotary
90Wellesley Council on Aging
91Wellesley Youth Hockey
92Boston Firemen’s Band
93Veterans Thank You Float
94Wellesley Theatre Project – End Float – Celebration of USO 80th Anniversary
95Wellesley Celebrations Committee
96Wellesley Police Cruiser – End of Parade
October 2nd & 3rd, 2021